Thank you in advance to all who are either staying in or stepping up to captain and other roles this season!
See more detail here on the GHC Website.
Senior team captains and managers:
M1 - Craig Mullon, Tony Hall
M2 - Harry Curtis
M3 Shadows - James Higgins
M3 - Mike Kefford
M4 (Krakens) - Andrew Austin
Cavaliers - Mike Fitter
Vets (Pilgrims) - Alex " Lawts" Lawton
Supervets (Gondoliers) - Tom Carney
Back to Hockey - Mike Fitter
L1 - Libby Leadbeater, Andrew Fergusson
L2 - Suze Burton-Wyllie
L3 - Clare Ferris
L4 - Michelle Robson
L5 - Sophie Miller
L6 - Maggs Kyte
Back to Hockey - Cathy Sanderson
Mixed Hockey - JY Chan
Fixtures and Pitches - David Jennings
Umpire Coordination - TBC
Social Events - Ali Strutt
Junior Section Age Groups - please note this list is not comprehensive - please check our Junior Age Group pages for a full list of coaches and helpers. Thank you to all!!
Under 8s - Rob Tong, Ben Bristow
Girls Under 10 - Mercedes Bushnell
Boys Under 10 - Claudia Klijnstra, Richard Gibson
Girls Under 12 - Katie Stewart
Boys Under 12 - Claire Haines, Jonathan Haines
Girls Under 14 - Robert Manning, Kim Lunt, Dominique Pilling, Emma Francis
Boys Under 14 - Matthew Penney, Sophie Penney, Jo Burne
Girls Under 16 - James Bennett, Melinda Rock
Boys Under 16 - Caroline Rees, Mike Kefford
Boys Under 18 - Caroline Tristem, Dan Fox
Pitch Bookings - Jeremy Holt, Viral Patel
Junior Section - Melinda Rock
Goalkeepers - Nicola Morison, Gina Castle, Dave Gunner
Schools - Tanya Baird
Skills Camps - Dan Fox
Midweek Skills - Robert Manning
Indoor Hockey - Dan Fox
Director of Junior Coaching - Dan Fox
Young Leaders Programme - Dan Fox
Also: dozens of parent volunteer coaches.
40+ Young Leaders
Everyone who umpires!!!!
Match Reporters!
GHC Board 2019/20
President - Maggs Kyte
Secretary - Jo Collins
Clubhouse - Tony Hall
Treasurer - Mark Lenel
Sponsorship - James Relph
Men's Captain - Mike Kefford
Ladies Captain - Maggs Kyte
Juniors Captain - Melinda Rock
Membership - Dave Dickson
Social - Vacant
Website/InTouch - Melinda Rock
Special Projects - Gavin Lotay
Other:
Catering - Dave Hall, Andrew Fergusson
First Aid - Michelle Fussell
Welfare - Michelle Fussell
DBS Verification - Michelle Fussell, Melinda Rock
100 Club Administrator - Libby Leadbeater
Hawkinsport Kit Liaison - Caroline Rees
Schools Coaching Outreach - James Relph, Dan Fox
Graphic Design - Cathy Sanderson
Social Media - Sarah Fletcher-Evans